Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Framingham, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Framingham, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Framingham, Ma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4916,519
BustAfghanistan 10,6446,615
BatnaAlgeria 6,5204,051
BecharAlgeria 6,0993,790
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3683,957
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1883,845
BiskraAlgeria 6,5314,059
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0264,366
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7007,271
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8167,343
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8237,347
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7107,277
ByrdAntarctica 13,9278,654
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0595,629
BarilocheArgentina 9,2795,766
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6505,375
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,42810,208
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6829,745
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01410,573
BrestBelarus 6,7414,189
BrusselsBelgium 5,6143,488
Belize CityBelize 3,1841,978
BeninBenin 8,2045,098
BohiconBenin 8,1175,044
BermudaBermuda 1,254779
BageBrazil 8,3775,206
BambuiBrazil 7,4044,601
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6164,733
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4073,981
BarcelosBrazil 4,8883,037
BarraBrazil 6,5994,100
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9373,690
BarreirasBrazil 6,6294,119
BelémBrazil 5,3833,345
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4744,644
BelterraBrazil 5,2653,271
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3553,949
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1795,083
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8104,232
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8934,283
BrevesBrazil 5,3243,308
BurgasBulgaria 7,5924,718
BurundiBurundi 11,1396,922
BatouriCameroon 9,3295,797
Bagotville, QcCanada 672418
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8832,413
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9031,804
Banff, AbCanada 3,4462,142
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 780485
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6221,008
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2582,025
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0771,291
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Bonavista, NfCanada 610379
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4452,762
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3381,453
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5311,573
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8441,767
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3112,679
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8081,124
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1312,567
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6592,274
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6756,012
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5835,955
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8096,095
BeijingChina 10,8386,735
BarranquillaColombia 3,5082,180
Benito SalasColombia 4,3902,728
BogotáColombia 4,1892,603
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4874,031
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3366,423
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2126,346
BaniDominican Republic 2,6741,662
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6801,665
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6241,631
BahariyaEgypt 8,7085,411
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8115,475
BiarritzFrance 5,5213,431
BordeauxFrance 5,5213,431
BrestFrance 5,1113,176
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4626,501
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4606,500
BitamGabon 9,2705,760
BanjulGambia 6,1383,815
BerlinGermany 6,1053,794
BrockenGermany 5,9713,710
BokeGuinea 6,4704,020
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3383,938
BudapestHungary 6,7284,181
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7434,190
BangaloreIndia 13,1038,142
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6747,876
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6797,879
BikanerIndia 11,4037,086
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3779,556
BabolsarIran 9,5615,941
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6166,597
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3185,790
Bandar LengehIran 10,5886,579
BirjandIran 10,2596,375
BushehrIran 10,1316,296
BaghdadIraq 9,3645,819
BasraIraq 9,8086,095
BelmulletIreland 4,5782,845
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7392,945
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9614,325
BergamoItaly 6,2133,861
BolognaItaly 6,3843,967
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2823,904
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9954,347
BrindisiItaly 7,0734,396
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6564,757
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4944,657
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5605,940
BeirutLebanon 8,7535,439
BenghaziLibya 7,8054,850
BirzaiLithuania 6,5634,079
BitolaMacedonia 7,2834,526
BlantyreMalawi 12,5127,775
BvumbweMalawi 12,5377,790
BintuluMalaysia 14,9369,281
BamakoMali 6,8894,281
Bko-SMali 6,9024,289
BougounMali 7,0214,363
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7213,555
BaitagMongolia 10,0406,239
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6986,027
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8706,133
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1106,282
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2196,350
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1516,308
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9936,209
BulganMongolia 9,8746,136
BhamawMyanmar 12,5227,781
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2499,476
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2139,453
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5829,062
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5742,221
BilmaNiger 8,1705,077
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8924,904
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5293,436
BergenNorway 5,3403,318
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3413,319
BjornoyaNorway 5,5243,433
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5693,461
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5313,437
BadinPakistan 11,5337,166
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2066,964
BalakotPakistan 10,7656,690
BarkhanPakistan 11,0586,872
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7902,355
BascoPhilippines 12,9038,018
BialystokPoland 6,6534,134
BejaPortugal 5,2973,292
BragancaPortugal 5,2073,236
BistritaRomania 7,0964,410
BucharestRomania 7,3664,578
BajkitRussia 8,4035,222
BarabinskRussia 8,7875,460
BarnaulRussia 9,1045,658
BerezovoRussia 7,6014,723
BiserRussia 7,9054,912
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5585,939
BogdarinRussia 9,2485,747
BogucanyRussia 8,7735,452
BomnakRussia 9,0575,628
BorRussia 8,3445,185
BorzjaRussia 9,6796,014
BratskRussia 9,0355,614
BelgradeSerbia 6,9854,341
BoSierra Leone 6,9414,313
BontheSierra Leone 6,9154,297
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5704,083
BerberaSomalia 11,3067,026
BusanSouth Korea 11,1606,935
BadajozSpain 5,3363,316
BarcelonaSpain 5,8933,662
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4173,366
BabanusaSudan 9,9086,157
BaselSwitzerland 5,9743,712
BernSwitzerland 5,9993,728
BangkokThailand 13,7328,533
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7118,520
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3228,279
BizerteTunisia 6,6934,159
BalikesirTurkey 7,8214,860
BursaTurkey 7,8574,882
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9676,194
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7512,952
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8102,989
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8092,989
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1573,205
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2053,235
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3183,304
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1372,571
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7731,723
Baltimore, MdUsa 560348
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4433,383
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4443,383
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8611,157
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1941,363
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3761,476
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 964599
Bedford, MaUsa 4930
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8251,755
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6911,051
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2612,648
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0283,746
Bethlehem, NhUsa 195121
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3383,317
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1333,190
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,152716
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9631,841
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 374233
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6531,027
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9942,482
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3621,468
Blacksburg, VaUsa 951591
Blackville, ScUsa 1,315817
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9792,473
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7401,081
Block Island, RiUsa 217135
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8021,741
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6032,239
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7111,064
Boonton, NjUsa 292181
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3421
Bowler, WiUsa 1,442896
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,377855
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6871,048
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5991,615
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 189117
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8981,180
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,143710
Brockport W, NyUsa 540336
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,469913
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3671,471
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9971,241
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9861,856
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8511,150
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,7622,338
Buckhannon, WvUsa 827514
Bucyrus, OhUsa 974605
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 600373
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2311,386
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,008626
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6431,021
Burlington, VtUsa 278173
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8252,377
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1366,298
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6382,261
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5902,231
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2977,642
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3067,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -