Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Framingham, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Framingham, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Framingham, Ma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4986,524
ChlefAlgeria 6,1103,797
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5114,046
CeresArgentina 8,0855,024
ChamicalArgentina 8,0975,032
ChepesArgentina 8,2025,097
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8026,091
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2985,156
CórdobaArgentina 8,2195,107
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2285,113
CorrientesArgentina 7,8644,887
CairnsAustralia 15,5019,632
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,44410,219
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02311,200
CedunaAustralia 17,53210,894
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17310,050
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,18610,058
Cobar MoAustralia 16,52210,267
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4389,593
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8599,855
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,67710,985
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6247,845
CharnocksBarbados 3,4492,143
CotonouBenin 8,2045,098
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6824,773
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8624,885
CabroboBrazil 6,5244,054
CaceresBrazil 6,6394,126
CaetiteBrazil 6,9244,303
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5804,089
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1884,467
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6334,743
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7034,787
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3213,928
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2534,507
CaparaoBrazil 7,6164,733
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1434,439
CaratingaBrazil 7,5314,680
CaravelasBrazil 7,4464,627
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8814,276
CarolinaBrazil 6,0313,748
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7774,833
CataguasesBrazil 7,6724,767
CatalaoBrazil 7,1444,439
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4214,612
CaxiasBrazil 5,9633,705
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2135,103
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4564,012
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6694,765
ChapecoBrazil 7,9564,944
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2493,883
CipoBrazil 6,8184,237
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0553,762
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4004,599
CordeiroBrazil 7,7514,817
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7744,209
CorumbaBrazil 6,9744,334
CoximBrazil 6,9744,333
CrateusBrazil 6,1253,806
CuiabaBrazil 6,6214,114
CuritibaBrazil 7,8664,888
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3402,075
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1422,574
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7771,725
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9231,817
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0931,301
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2762,657
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3472,701
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5002,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6541,028
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Chapais, QcCanada 873542
Charlo, NbCanada 748465
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 793493
Charlottetown, PeCanada 796495
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1462,577
Chatham, NbCanada 705438
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6501,647
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,401871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,364847
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4051,495
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1391,951
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1191,938
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,041647
Comox, BcCanada 4,1202,560
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5222,188
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5511,585
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1661,967
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4702,156
ChicoChile 9,8836,141
ChillanChile 8,7725,451
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7945,465
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7514,817
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7756,074
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5915,339
ChangchunChina 10,2896,394
ChangduChina 11,7657,311
ChangshaChina 12,1587,555
ChengduChina 11,8857,385
ChongqingChina 12,0297,475
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8232,375
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5804,089
CamagueyCuba 2,4011,492
CasablancaCuba 2,3551,463
ChebCzech Republic 6,1663,832
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9113,673
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5241,569
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6031,617
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5831,605
CanarEcuador 5,0443,134
CairoEgypt 8,7555,441
CaenFrance 5,3573,329
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6033,482
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5732,842
CocobeachGabon 9,1975,715
CologneGermany 5,7763,589
ChiosGreece 7,7904,841
CorfuGreece 7,2774,522
ConakryGuinea 6,6704,145
CatacamasHonduras 3,3482,080
CholutecaHonduras 3,5602,212
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2178,213
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3087,648
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3087,648
ChahbaharIran 11,0356,857
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6532,892
ClonesIreland 4,7582,957
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6782,907
CorkIreland 4,7272,938
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7292,938
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5214,052
CameriItaly 6,1493,821
CampobassoItaly 6,7874,218
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5294,057
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5634,078
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4494,007
Cape MeleItaly 6,1963,850
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9254,303
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0684,392
CerviaItaly 6,4694,020
CiampinoItaly 6,6274,118
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3613,953
Cisa PassItaly 6,2923,910
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5614,077
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3313,934
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1224,426
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1174,422
ChibaJapan 10,7796,698
ChichibuJapan 10,7756,696
ChichijimaJapan 11,5647,186
ChoshiJapan 10,7386,673
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7575,442
ChilekaMalawi 12,5127,775
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2807,631
ChitipaMalawi 11,9387,419
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4532,146
ComitanMexico 3,5022,176
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9578,052
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9486,182
ChoirMongolia 10,1476,305
CasablancaMorocco 5,5463,446
ChindeMozambique 12,8397,979
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5528,421
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4899,004
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1609,421
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8229,211
CondegaNicaragua 3,5252,191
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0748,746
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3887,077
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8896,766
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0646,875
ChhorPakistan 11,4897,140
ChitralPakistan 10,5596,561
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7384,808
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4504,629
CajamarcaPeru 5,5433,444
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4323,375
ChiclayoPeru 5,5233,432
ChimbotePeru 5,7643,582
CuzcoPeru 6,2083,858
CzestochowaPoland 6,5444,066
CoimbraPortugal 5,1513,201
CalafatRomania 7,1984,473
CeahlauRomania 7,1924,469
ClujRomania 7,0614,388
ConstantaRomania 7,5484,691
CraiovaRomania 7,2384,498
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6674,143
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3584,572
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9044,290
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3383,938
Cape UelenRussia 6,1293,808
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6105,972
CaraRussia 8,9485,560
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6584,759
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7444,191
ChitaRussia 9,5185,914
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5105,909
CokurdahRussia 7,0704,393
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8875,523
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4667,747
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4876,517
CaceresSpain 5,3453,321
CadizSpain 5,4953,415
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5563,452
CordobaSpain 5,5423,444
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8208,588
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5198,401
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8748,622
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1548,174
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0358,100
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7788,562
ChumphonThailand 14,0678,741
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6844,775
CorumTurkey 8,2075,100
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8936,147
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1506,307
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0813,157
CernovcyUkraine 7,1034,414
ChernigovUkraine 7,2094,480
CarrascoUruguay 8,7195,418
ColoniaUruguay 8,6475,373
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8071,744
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6241,009
Cambridge, MdUsa 532330
Camden, ScUsa 1,244773
Canton, NyUsa 415258
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0841,295
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 859534
Caribou, MeUsa 576358
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,585985
Casper, WyUsa 2,8471,769
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0382,509
Chambersburg, PaUsa 584363
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 956594
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7601,094
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,288801
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,289801
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 965600
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,138707
Charlottesville, VaUsa 754469
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8021,120
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,439895
Chazy, NyUsa 326202
Chelsea, VtUsa 205128
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,119695
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5901,610
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,7551,712
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,346837
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,356843
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1792,597
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 889552
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7491,708
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,171728
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,155718
Circleville, OhUsa 1,011628
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9571,216
Clark, SdUsa 2,1481,335
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9371,204
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,454904
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7851,731
Cleveland, OhioUsa 869540
Clinton, IaUsa 1,528949
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3493,945
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,117694
College Park, MdUsa 593368
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8201,752
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7931,114
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,255780
Columbus, GaUsa 1,262784
Columbus, InUsa 1,280796
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0941,301
Columbus, OhioUsa 991616
Conception, MoUsa 1,9831,232
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2151,376
Conway, ArUsa 1,9551,215
Conway, ScUsa 1,134705
Cooperstown, NyUsa 302188
Corning, ArUsa 1,8211,132
Cornwall, VtUsa 228142
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8521,772
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4781,540
Cortland, NyUsa 394245
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1222,561
Covington, LaUsa 2,0711,287
Covington, TnUsa 1,7421,083
Crete, NeUsa 2,1211,318
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8831,791
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3595,816
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3595,816
CaracasVenezuela 3,5632,214
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8752,408
CoroVenezuela 3,4382,136
ChipataZambia 12,1637,558
ChomaZambia 11,9467,423
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6367,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -