Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Framingham, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Framingham, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Framingham, Ma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2876,392
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7554,198
HuamboAngola 10,7346,670
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78710,432
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,85410,473
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,87010,483
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9289,898
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6102,243
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7632,960
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 687427
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 699435
Hamilton, OnCanada 701435
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,474916
Harrow, OnCanada 945587
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5902,231
Hope, BcCanada 3,8832,413
HaikouChina 13,0868,132
HailarChina 9,7786,076
HamiChina 10,4326,483
HetanChina 10,7186,660
HavanaCuba 2,3751,476
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6271,632
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6481,645
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6211,629
HelwanEgypt 8,7695,449
HurguadaEgypt 9,1445,682
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6742,904
HelsinkiFinland 6,3363,937
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3443,943
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7706,071
HamburgGermany 5,8503,635
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8503,635
HannoverGermany 5,8823,655
HelgolandGermany 5,6993,541
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1913,847
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9354,931
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9441,830
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0374,994
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1525,066
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2612,648
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6907,886
HaifaIsrael 8,7975,467
HaboroJapan 9,8316,109
HachijojimaJapan 11,0456,863
HachinoheJapan 10,2276,355
HagiJapan 11,1746,944
HakodateJapan 10,1216,289
HamadaJapan 11,1046,900
HamamatsuJapan 10,9486,803
HikoneJapan 10,9426,799
HimejiJapan 11,0376,858
HiradoJapan 11,3347,043
HirooJapan 9,9866,205
HiroshimaJapan 11,1466,926
HitaJapan 11,3037,024
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4257,100
HunLibya 7,6804,772
HomboriMali 7,2124,482
HomalinMyanmar 12,4167,716
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3558,299
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8719,241
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0009,321
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3329,527
HororataNew Zealand 14,9819,309
HyderabadPakistan 11,4367,106
HuanucoPeru 5,8213,617
HelPoland 6,3223,929
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5855,956
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9864,962
HatangaRussia 7,2994,536
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1694,455
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3255,795
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6716,010
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6554,136
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8358,597
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9166,783
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5036,526
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9588,674
HalaibSudan 9,7416,053
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2076,343
HudeibaSudan 9,9046,155
HaparandaSweden 6,0303,747
HarnosandSweden 5,8973,665
HamaSyria 8,7365,429
HassakahSyria 8,8825,519
Hua HinThailand 13,8508,607
HakkariTurkey 8,9805,580
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2103,237
HersonUkraine 7,6184,734
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0994,412
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6901,672
Hanover, NhUsa 195121
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,564972
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 508316
Hart, MiUsa 1,195743
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11169
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1111,312
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,538955
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5671,595
Hays, KsUsa 2,3441,456
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3052,675
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2301,386
Helena, MtUsa 3,2192,000
Hemlock, NyUsa 542337
Henderson, NcUsa 900559
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,223760
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0381,888
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8101,124
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7211,069
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2271,384
Hightstown, NjUsa 393244
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,523947
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,117694
Holly, CoUsa 2,6271,632
Homer, AkUsa 5,5403,443
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,367850
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,499932
Horton, KsUsa 2,0361,265
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5671,595
Hot Springs, VaUsa 870541
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,095680
Houma, LaUsa 2,2281,385
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5341,575
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,037645
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,579981
Huron, SdUsa 2,1681,347
HanoiVietnam 12,9688,058
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1068,766
HarareZimbabwe 12,3557,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -