Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Framingham, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Framingham, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Framingham, Ma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2624,512
In SalahAlgeria 6,7464,192
InnsbruckAustria 6,2413,878
IbiriteBrazil 7,4784,647
IguatuBrazil 6,3143,923
IlheusBrazil 7,1614,450
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8443,631
IndaialBrazil 8,0254,987
IpameriBrazil 7,0874,404
IraiBrazil 7,9494,939
IreceBrazil 6,6794,151
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8714,270
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2193,243
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4083,360
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3034,538
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6854,776
ItapevaBrazil 7,7224,799
ItirucuBrazil 6,9764,335
ItuacuBrazil 6,9594,324
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4064,602
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3402,697
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8571,154
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5712,840
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3931,487
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2872,664
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9894,343
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6535,377
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9866,827
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5081,559
IzobambaEcuador 4,7972,981
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7785,455
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6062,241
IoanninaGreece 7,3344,557
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2171,999
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1542,582
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0427,483
IranshahrIran 10,8626,750
IstranaItaly 6,3763,962
IidaJapan 10,8656,752
IizukaJapan 11,2747,006
IrakoJapan 10,9826,824
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4327,726
IrozakiJapan 10,9266,789
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4357,727
IshinomakiJapan 10,4486,492
IwamizawaJapan 9,9456,180
IzuharaJapan 11,2516,991
IrbidJordan 8,8755,515
IfraneMorocco 5,7503,573
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3569,542
IlorinNigeria 8,2265,112
InchonNorth Korea 10,9586,809
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3163,304
IslamabadPakistan 10,8326,731
IquitosPeru 5,1273,186
IloiloPhilippines 13,9518,669
IasiRomania 7,2864,528
IcaRussia 8,2655,136
IlirnejRussia 6,8544,259
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1465,684
IrkutskRussia 9,4925,899
Ivdel’Russia 7,7644,824
IbizaSpain 5,9683,708
IspartaTurkey 8,1295,052
IstanbulTurkey 7,8034,849
IzmirTurkey 7,8544,880
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9754,334
IzmailUkraine 7,4824,649
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5301,572
Independence, KsUsa 2,1751,352
Indian Lake, NyUsa 281175
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,275792
Indianola, IaUsa 1,8751,165
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8421,145
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7571,092
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,7861,110
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,381858
Ithaca, NyUsa 416258
IsokaZambia 11,9177,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -