Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Framingham, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Framingham, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Framingham, Ma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5226,539
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6436,614
JuninArgentina 8,6125,352
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6044,725
JacobinaBrazil 6,7334,184
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2413,878
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6254,117
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1574,448
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6854,776
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1951,986
JiuquanChina 10,8346,732
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8022,362
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5781,602
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6651,656
JoensuuFinland 6,4293,995
JokioinenFinland 6,2483,882
JyvskylFinland 6,2673,895
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2161,998
JulianehbGreenland 2,6641,656
JagdalpurIndia 12,6677,871
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9969,940
JerusalemIsrael 8,8855,521
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6182,248
JosNigeria 8,4795,269
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6372,882
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6502,890
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1556,932
JhelumPakistan 10,9266,789
JiwaniPakistan 11,1216,911
JuliacaPeru 6,4243,992
JakutskRussia 8,2625,134
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3665,199
JenisejskRussia 8,7105,413
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7246,043
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5365,926
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3195,791
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9646,192
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5976,585
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6867,883
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5033,420
JubaSudan 10,7046,652
JokkmokkSweden 5,8203,616
JönköpingSweden 5,9113,673
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9073,671
JendoubaTunisia 6,6644,141
JerbaTunisia 6,9744,334
JerseyUk 5,2363,254
JaltaUkraine 7,8684,889
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9801,231
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6721,039
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,600994
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,572977
Johnstown, PaUsa 662412
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6222,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -