Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Framingham, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Framingham, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Framingham, Ma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5786,573
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7216,662
KhostAfghanistan 10,7286,666
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3586,437
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6717,253
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29711,370
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4724,022
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8735,514
KandiBenin 7,8964,906
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,161721
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,162722
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9461,209
Kingston, OnCanada 470292
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8473,012
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8242,376
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7701,100
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 430267
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3596,437
KashiChina 10,3486,430
KunmingChina 12,5067,771
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0796,263
KhargaEgypt 9,0445,620
KosseirEgypt 9,2625,755
KajaaniFinland 6,2563,887
KuopioFinland 6,3303,934
KuusamoFinland 6,2283,870
KarlsruheGermany 5,9593,703
KasselGermany 5,9203,679
KonstanzGermany 6,0763,776
KumasiGhana 7,8524,879
KalamataGreece 7,5924,718
KerkiraGreece 7,2774,522
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7164,795
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0171,875
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1512,579
KankanGuinea 6,9534,321
KindiaGuinea 6,6924,159
KissidougouGuinea 6,9634,327
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0645,011
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8087,959
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8097,960
KeszthelyHungary 6,6574,137
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1142,556
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5137,776
KotaIndia 11,7987,331
KozhikodeIndia 13,1878,195
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,15510,039
KermanIran 10,3776,448
KermanshahIran 9,4495,872
Khoram AbadIran 9,5955,962
KilkennyIreland 4,7882,976
KingstonJamaica 2,7561,713
KagoshimaJapan 11,5017,147
KanazawaJapan 10,7926,707
KaruizawaJapan 10,7556,684
KatsuuraJapan 10,8186,722
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8366,733
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7446,055
KobeJapan 11,0346,857
KochiJapan 11,2036,962
KofuJapan 10,8266,727
KumagayaJapan 10,7486,679
KumamotoJapan 11,3637,061
KumejimaJapan 12,1577,555
KureJapan 11,1616,936
KushiroJapan 9,8806,139
KutchanJapan 10,0106,220
KyotoJapan 10,9856,826
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5725,948
KitaleKenya 11,2747,006
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9346,173
KufraLibya 8,5925,339
KaunasLithuania 6,5884,094
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3903,971
KybartaiLithuania 6,5444,066
KarongaMalawi 12,0077,462
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5899,066
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5999,072
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9169,269
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6909,128
KuantanMalaysia 14,8639,236
KuchingMalaysia 15,1449,410
KayesMali 6,4804,027
KeniebaMali 6,6134,109
KidalMali 7,2434,501
KitaMali 6,7404,188
KoutiaMali 7,1164,422
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7667,311
KisinevMoldova 7,3784,585
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9686,194
KhatgalMongolia 9,6726,010
KhovdMongolia 9,8356,112
KhujirtMongolia 10,0806,264
KhutagMongolia 9,8056,093
KenitraMorocco 5,5913,474
KalewaMyanmar 12,5867,821
KathaMyanmar 12,5197,779
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1158,771
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9828,067
KengtungMyanmar 12,8848,006
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3077,648
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9197,406
KathmanduNepal 11,8767,380
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3208,899
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3928,943
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6309,091
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5279,027
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3668,927
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4989,009
KanoNigeria 8,2895,151
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8796,760
KarasjokNorway 5,9173,677
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2803,281
KristiansandNorway 5,5553,452
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3903,349
KhasabOman 10,7006,649
KarachiPakistan 11,4217,097
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4197,096
KhanpurPakistan 11,2236,974
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1126,905
KororPalau 13,9018,638
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6884,156
KlodzkoPoland 6,4123,985
KoszalinPoland 6,1903,846
KrakowPoland 6,6284,119
KalakanRussia 9,1555,689
KaliningradRussia 6,4153,986
KamenskoeRussia 7,2874,528
KandalaksaRussia 6,2833,905
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5674,081
KazanRussia 7,7704,829
KemRussia 6,5024,040
KerchRussia 7,9334,929
KhabarovskRussia 9,5885,958
KirenskRussia 8,8885,523
KirovRussia 7,5504,692
KljuciRussia 8,0064,975
KolpasevRussia 8,5795,331
KorfRussia 7,4704,642
KostromaRussia 7,2484,504
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6944,160
KotlasRussia 7,2314,493
KrasnodarRussia 8,1175,044
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5355,304
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0334,992
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9865,584
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0083,733
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0284,989
KurganRussia 8,4085,225
KurskRussia 7,4544,632
KyraRussia 9,7956,087
KigaliRwanda 11,1056,901
KoldaSenegal 6,3103,921
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8334,246
KosiceSlovakia 6,7994,225
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5927,825
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5596,562
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7868,567
KadugliSudan 10,0846,267
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6706,009
KassalaSudan 10,2556,373
KhartoumSudan 9,9526,184
KostiSudan 10,1496,307
KalmarSweden 6,0843,781
KaresuandoSweden 5,8503,635
KarlstadSweden 5,7973,603
KristianstadSweden 5,9883,721
KamishliSyria 8,8675,510
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6858,504
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9748,684
Khon KaenThailand 13,4558,361
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7978,574
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6138,459
KairouanTunisia 6,8124,233
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5565,317
KarsTurkey 8,6975,404
KastamonuTurkey 8,0735,017
KayseriTurkey 8,3775,206
KonyaTurkey 8,2455,124
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3885,834
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1936,334
KinlossUk 4,9093,050
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5824,711
KievUkraine 7,2434,501
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7854,838
KirovogradUkraine 7,4654,639
KlepininoUkraine 7,7854,838
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5674,703
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8534,258
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5574,696
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,163722
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3702,094
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9851,233
Keene, NhUsa 9156
Kenton, OhUsa 1,053654
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7491,708
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1891,360
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6931,673
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8523,636
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3841,482
Kinston, NcUsa 991616
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0812,536
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,299807
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6613,518
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8043,606
KabompoZambia 11,4797,133
KabweZambia 11,8907,388
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8897,388
KafirondaZambia 11,7277,287
KaomaZambia 11,6157,218
KasamaZambia 11,8017,333
KasempaZambia 11,6097,214
KawambwaZambia 11,6027,209
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1547,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -