Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Framingham, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Framingham, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Framingham, Ma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2466,367
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2816,389
MilianaAlgeria 6,1743,837
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,6256,602
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3179,518
Malarg EArgentina 8,6535,377
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2945,775
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0315,612
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3935,216
MendozaArgentina 8,3645,197
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3595,194
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1915,090
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5669,673
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,15310,038
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44710,842
MeekatharraAustralia 18,04911,216
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,90610,506
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,90110,502
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,97610,549
Mount GambierAustralia 17,24310,715
Mount IsaAustralia 16,26010,104
MuharraqBahrain 10,3556,435
MinskBelarus 6,8524,258
MogilevBelarus 6,9834,339
MaunBotswana 11,8747,379
MacapaBrazil 5,1233,184
MacauBrazil 6,3363,937
MaceioBrazil 6,8264,242
MachadoBrazil 7,5804,710
ManausBrazil 5,1813,220
MarabaBrazil 5,7583,578
MaringaBrazil 7,5764,708
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2263,247
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0244,365
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7154,173
MonteiroBrazil 6,5804,089
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1454,440
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2373,876
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7014,164
MamfeCameroon 8,8175,479
MarouaCameroon 8,8755,515
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0111,871
Maniwaki, QcCanada 575357
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0871,918
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6552,893
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3392,696
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1061,930
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Moncton, NbCanada 684425
Mont Joli, QcCanada 744463
Montreal, QuebecCanada 392243
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 398247
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7401,703
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,218757
Morden, MbCanada 2,1911,361
Muskoka, OnCanada 699434
MoundouChad 9,1635,694
MatecanaColombia 4,1892,603
MoroniComoros 12,9028,017
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5464,068
MarstalDenmark 5,8293,622
Melville HallDominica 3,1301,945
MichesDominican Republic 2,6031,617
MocaDominican Republic 2,5501,584
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5441,581
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4921,549
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6171,626
MilagroEcuador 5,0063,111
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3665,199
MinyaEgypt 8,8605,505
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9225,544
MassawaEritrea 10,4726,507
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6262,874
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1053,794
MarseilleFrance 6,0133,737
MontpellierFrance 5,9163,676
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6332,879
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7606,065
MakokouGabon 9,4975,902
MayumbaGabon 9,6155,975
MitzicGabon 9,3715,823
MkamboGabon 9,5515,935
MoandaGabon 9,6886,020
MouilaGabon 9,5285,921
MagdeburgGermany 6,0163,738
MunichGermany 6,2163,863
MünsterGermany 5,7753,588
MethoniGreece 7,5864,714
MilosGreece 7,7874,839
MitiliniGreece 7,7714,829
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7664,826
MacentaGuinea 7,0774,398
MamouGuinea 6,7314,182
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1175,666
MiskolcHungary 6,8024,227
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9818,067
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5047,148
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2857,634
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9308,035
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8789,246
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7549,168
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8199,209
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1359,405
MashhadIran 9,9686,194
Malin HeadIreland 4,7252,936
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4203,989
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0134,358
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0574,385
MilanItaly 6,1953,850
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1483,820
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4944,035
ManIvory Coast 7,3234,551
MaebashiJapan 10,7336,669
MaizuruJapan 10,9526,806
MakurazakiJapan 11,5397,170
MatsueJapan 11,0176,846
MatsumotoJapan 10,7856,702
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1956,957
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0907,513
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2687,002
MishimaJapan 10,8706,754
MitoJapan 10,6866,641
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9526,806
MiyakoJapan 10,3016,401
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3597,680
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4687,126
MiyazakiJapan 11,4377,107
MombetsuJapan 9,7786,076
MoriokaJapan 10,3246,415
MuroranJapan 10,0636,253
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2176,971
MutsuJapan 10,1606,314
Ma’AnJordan 9,0565,627
MafraqJordan 8,9165,541
MombasaKenya 12,0307,475
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3398,289
MaseruLesotho 12,8367,976
MonroviaLiberia 7,1854,465
MisratahLibya 7,3994,598
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4458,355
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4248,342
MananjaryMadagascar 13,9988,698
MorondavaMadagascar 13,6028,453
MakhangaMalawi 12,5867,821
MangochiMalawi 12,4467,734
MwmosaMalawi 12,5917,824
MzimbaMalawi 12,1277,536
MzuzuMalawi 12,1287,537
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0199,333
MersingMalaysia 15,0179,332
MiriMalaysia 14,8019,198
MaleMaldives 13,7558,547
MenakaMali 7,4954,657
MoptiMali 7,0724,395
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6327,228
MazatlanMexico 3,8562,396
MeridaMexico 2,9201,815
Mexico CityMexico 3,6422,263
MonterreyMexico 3,2151,998
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7532,332
MaantyMongolia 10,0526,246
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2206,351
MatadMongolia 10,0436,241
MurenMongolia 9,7606,065
MarrakechMorocco 5,6263,496
MeknesMorocco 5,7003,542
MideltMorocco 5,8313,623
MaputoMozambique 13,0188,089
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9288,034
MandalayMyanmar 12,7547,925
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8758,000
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8458,603
MindatMyanmar 12,7777,940
MonywaMyanmar 12,7237,906
MyeikMyanmar 13,8458,603
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4047,708
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7013,543
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6349,094
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,4388,972
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5599,047
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8219,210
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8049,199
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9259,275
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6472,266
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6662,278
MagariaNiger 8,2505,127
Maine SoroaNiger 8,4865,273
MaradiNiger 8,0675,013
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6775,392
MakurdiNigeria 8,6065,348
MinnaNigeria 8,3035,159
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2516,991
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5883,473
MajisOman 10,8806,761
MasirahOman 11,3577,058
Muscat  Oman 11,0576,871
MultanPakistan 11,1036,900
MurreePakistan 10,8146,720
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4969,008
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2374,497
MoyobambaPeru 5,4033,357
MactanPhilippines 13,9578,673
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5648,429
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0773,155
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7696,071
MagadanRussia 8,0495,002
MahackalaRussia 8,7435,433
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5564,074
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5564,074
MarkovoRussia 6,9684,330
MinusinskRussia 9,2185,728
MogocaRussia 9,2825,768
MoscowRussia 7,2384,498
MurmanskRussia 6,2083,858
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7726,072
MatamSenegal 6,2453,881
MogadishuSomalia 12,0117,464
MadridSpain 5,5113,425
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5043,420
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1283,808
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6303,499
MelillaSpain 5,8273,621
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8583,640
MalakalSudan 10,3496,431
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9318,036
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9823,717
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0808,128
Mae SariangThailand 13,2038,204
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3758,311
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4628,365
MalatyaTurkey 8,5645,321
MersinTurkey 8,4695,263
MuglaTurkey 8,0214,985
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0913,164
ManstonUk 5,3953,353
MeloUruguay 8,4855,273
MercedesUruguay 8,5115,289
MontevideoUruguay 8,7185,417
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,513941
Madison, FlUsa 1,6221,008
Madison, InUsa 1,200746
Madison, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,462909
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1791,354
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,328825
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6741,040
Marengo, IlUsa 1,446898
Marion, InUsa 1,217756
Marion, NcUsa 1,147713
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,361846
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2871,421
Martinsburg, WvUsa 664413
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6363,502
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 922573
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,6202,250
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,523946
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,438893
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2561,402
Medford, WiUsa 1,548962
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2271,384
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7971,116
Mena, ArUsa 2,1131,313
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8841,171
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5051,557
Mexico, MoUsa 1,7691,099
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0131,251
Midland, TxUsa 2,9391,827
Milan, MnUsa 1,9911,237
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0411,268
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7531,711
Milford, DeUsa 474295
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,448900
Millen, GaUsa 1,402872
Millport, OhUsa 807502
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2817
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,347837
Minden, NeUsa 2,2851,420
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7721,101
Minonk, IlUsa 1,469913
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3722,096
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9751,227
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,579981
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6281,012
Monroe, NcUsa 1,135705
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9911,237
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7241,071
Montrose, CoUsa 3,1201,939
Moorestown, NjUsa 393244
Morehead City, NcUsa 944587
Morganton, NcUsa 1,147713
Moro, OrUsa 3,9372,446
Morris, MnUsa 1,9941,239
Morrison, IlUsa 1,528949
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,008626
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 948589
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6711,039
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,115693
Mount Washington, NhUsa 219136
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,564972
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,474916
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,212753
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1831,357
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5512,207
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5282,193
MaracayVenezuela 3,5832,226
MaturinVenezuela 3,7082,304
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6122,245
MeridaVenezuela 3,7472,329
MagoyeZambia 11,9307,413
MansaZambia 11,6787,257
MbalaZambia 11,7177,281
MfuweZambia 12,0897,512
MisamfuZambia 11,8027,334
MonguZambia 11,5137,154
MpikaZambia 11,9497,425
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1697,562
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9517,426
MumbwaZambia 11,8297,351
MwinilungaZambia 11,3637,061
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4847,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -