Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Framingham, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Framingham, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Framingham, Ma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8307,351
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8008,576
ParanaArgentina 8,3135,166
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1375,056
PehuajoArgentina 8,7455,434
PergaminoArgentina 8,5445,309
PigeArgentina 8,9315,550
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2615,133
PosadasArgentina 7,9074,914
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7654,825
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3545,191
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7555,440
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68911,614
Port HedlandAustralia 17,40110,813
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8832,413
ParakouBenin 8,0014,972
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7524,196
ParacatuBrazil 7,0814,400
ParanaBrazil 6,5584,075
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8994,909
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2014,475
ParintinsBrazil 5,2113,238
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8633,643
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0845,023
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2384,498
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3963,975
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6684,143
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1814,462
PeixeBrazil 6,4804,027
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5534,072
PicosBrazil 6,2733,898
PiraiBrazil 7,7544,819
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8634,265
PompeuBrazil 7,3594,573
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3884,591
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2623,270
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9024,910
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7293,560
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3035,160
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3393,939
PosseBrazil 6,7754,210
PlevenBulgaria 7,3464,565
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4384,622
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0168,709
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5952,234
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0991,925
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Petawawa, OnCanada 620386
Peterborough, OnCanada 601373
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7451,084
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1292,566
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,129702
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2752,657
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2191,379
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7971,738
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9202,436
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4212,747
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5401,579
ParronChile 8,5145,291
Puerto AysenChile 9,7526,060
Puerto MonttChile 9,3125,787
Punta ArenasChile 10,5976,585
PingbianChina 11,8157,342
PeralesColombia 4,2262,626
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0362,508
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8252,377
PragueCzech Republic 6,2833,904
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6991,677
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5751,600
PoloDominican Republic 2,6931,673
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5091,559
PichilingueEcuador 4,8923,040
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9033,047
PuyoEcuador 4,9153,054
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7255,422
ParisFrance 5,5613,456
PerpignanFrance 5,8793,653
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,98010,551
Port-GentilGabon 9,2555,751
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1373,192
PotsdamGermany 6,0943,787
PatrasGreece 7,4934,656
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8092,367
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7501,709
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0471,893
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6611,653
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2352,010
PecsHungary 6,7674,205
PambanIndia 13,5498,420
PuneIndia 12,3717,688
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3439,534
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3139,516
PadovaItaly 6,3763,962
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2783,901
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9004,288
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8804,276
PantelleriaItaly 6,8814,276
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3013,916
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5244,054
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5484,069
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7034,165
PiacenzaItaly 6,2553,887
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3673,957
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4574,013
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7064,167
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9244,303
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6264,118
PrizziItaly 6,9334,308
PakseLaos 13,6258,466
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6569,108
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6719,116
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7059,138
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5877,822
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0564,384
PatheinMyanmar 13,2978,263
PutaoMyanmar 12,1897,574
PyiMyanmar 13,0858,131
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2618,862
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5609,048
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3708,930
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3512,082
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6965,404
PohangNorth Korea 11,0526,868
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8066,715
PadidanPakistan 11,2807,009
PanjgurPakistan 11,0666,876
ParachinarPakistan 10,6836,638
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1946,956
PeshawarPakistan 10,7336,670
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7739,180
PilarParaguay 7,8104,853
PiscoPeru 6,2503,884
PiuraPeru 5,3623,332
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1093,796
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1368,784
PoznanPoland 6,3213,928
PrzemyslPoland 6,8254,241
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2073,236
PortalegrePortugal 5,2713,275
Porto Portugal 5,0943,166
PavelecRussia 7,4654,639
PecoraRussia 7,2704,518
PermRussia 7,8594,884
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3815,208
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6824,152
PjatigorskRussia 8,4135,228
PoronajskRussia 9,2955,776
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9854,962
Providenja BayRussia 6,3623,954
PskovRussia 6,6524,133
PodorSenegal 6,0353,750
PopradSlovakia 6,7154,173
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9928,073
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6557,864
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0333,749
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7048,516
Port SudanSudan 9,9916,208
ParamariboSuriname 4,3592,709
PiteňSweden 5,9413,692
PalmyraSyria 8,8815,519
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3816,451
PhetchabunThailand 13,4408,352
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3898,320
PhraeThailand 13,2418,228
PhuketThailand 14,3418,911
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3108,893
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7068,517
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9308,656
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6572,272
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0663,148
PoltavaUkraine 7,5214,674
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4885,275
PradoUruguay 8,7195,418
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7565,441
Palestine, IlUsa 1,442896
Pana, IlUsa 1,516942
Paoli, InUsa 1,280796
Paris, IlUsa 1,408875
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9311,200
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0211,256
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9101,809
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3851,482
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2181,378
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0651,283
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7562,334
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9211,194
Peoria, IlUsa 1,528949
Perry, OkUsa 2,3031,431
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 417259
Philo, OhUsa 920572
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6592,273
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3381,453
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0001,243
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8531,151
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0201,255
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 758471
Plainfield, NjUsa 257160
Plymouth, MaUsa 7345
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8211,132
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3352,073
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8531,151
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,464910
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7701,100
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0162,496
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4371,514
Port Jervis, NyUsa 329205
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0162,496
Portage, WiUsa 1,435891
Portland, MaineUsa 176109
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0432,512
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6091,000
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0911,299
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5662,216
Princess Anne, MdUsa 615382
Princeton, InUsa 1,484922
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6339
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8211,753
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0992,547
PetaukeZambia 12,1067,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -