Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Framingham, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Framingham, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Framingham, Ma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2196,350
ShkoderAlbania 7,0924,407
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4974,038
SaltaArgentina 7,4924,655
San AntonioArgentina 9,2605,754
San LuisArgentina 8,4185,231
San RafaelArgentina 8,5545,316
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7995,468
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8254,863
SarmientoArgentina 9,7756,074
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,21610,077
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,20910,072
SalzburgAustria 6,3223,929
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8745,514
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1115,661
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0035,595
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3722,095
SaveBenin 8,0865,025
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7344,185
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9084,293
SalvadorBrazil 7,0104,356
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2095,101
SantaremBrazil 5,2493,262
SantosBrazil 7,8034,849
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5504,691
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7873,596
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4083,982
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1535,066
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0404,996
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6584,759
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6833,532
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5174,671
São PauloBrazil 7,7484,815
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5054,663
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7263,558
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6754,148
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8514,257
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4134,607
SobralBrazil 5,9973,727
SoureBrazil 5,3043,296
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5334,060
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6305,363
SurubimBrazil 6,6484,131
SadovoBulgaria 7,4514,630
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3794,585
SofiaBulgaria 7,3144,545
SiemreapCambodia 13,8078,580
Sable Island, NsCanada 944587
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1021,928
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 558347
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5272,813
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0001,864
Sarnia, OnCanada 734456
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8461,769
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,136706
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,431889
Scott, SkCanada 2,9911,859
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 966600
Shearwater, NsCanada 691429
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 350217
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7282,938
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8361,141
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7901,113
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4182,124
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2062,613
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,219758
Summerside, PeCanada 760472
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8901,796
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8991,801
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,003623
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1393,194
SalCape Verde 5,3873,348
SantiagoChile 8,4295,238
SewellChile 8,4945,278
ShanghaiChina 11,7347,292
ShantouChina 12,6627,869
ShenyangChina 10,5526,557
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4502,144
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4762,160
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8042,364
SibenikCroatia 6,7454,191
SplitCroatia 6,7954,222
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0583,765
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6853,533
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5591,591
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6651,656
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5921,611
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5511,585
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5761,601
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6541,649
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5581,589
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6441,643
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6131,624
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6671,657
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5741,600
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5421,579
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5371,577
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6581,652
San GabrielEcuador 4,6802,908
SalloumEgypt 8,2045,098
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3945,216
SohagEgypt 9,0455,620
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0515,624
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6082,242
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5346,546
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0563,764
StrasbourgFrance 5,9303,685
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6932,916
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4392,759
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3735,203
SchleswigGermany 5,7853,595
StuttgartGermany 6,0223,742
SamosGreece 7,8884,902
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6354,744
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8494,878
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0211,877
SiguiriGuinea 6,8854,278
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4822,163
SzegedHungary 6,8734,271
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5894,094
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9272,440
SagarIndia 12,0487,487
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8536,744
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5779,058
SemnanIran 9,7036,029
ShahroudIran 9,7126,035
ShirazIran 10,1896,332
ShannonIreland 4,6802,908
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1763,838
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8694,268
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1544,446
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3173,925
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4013,978
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0474,379
SigonellaItaly 7,0614,388
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6254,738
SagaJapan 11,3257,038
SaigoJapan 10,9316,793
SakaiJapan 11,0036,838
SakataJapan 10,4486,492
SapporoJapan 9,9756,199
SaseboJapan 11,3507,053
SendaiJapan 10,4796,512
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3087,027
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2366,982
ShinjoJapan 10,4496,493
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1486,927
ShirakawaJapan 10,6186,598
ShizuokaJapan 10,9026,775
SumotoJapan 11,0816,886
SuttsuJapan 10,0386,238
SuwaJapan 10,8016,712
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4745,266
SavannakhetLaos 13,4598,364
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5004,039
SiluteLithuania 6,4303,996
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2434,501
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6548,485
SalimaMalawi 12,3427,669
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5709,054
SibuMalaysia 15,0429,347
SanMali 7,0984,411
SegouMali 6,9854,341
SikassoMali 7,1744,458
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5709,054
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6802,287
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2476,368
SainshandMongolia 10,3186,412
SafiMorocco 5,4913,412
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5833,469
SittweMyanmar 12,8898,009
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6139,081
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4013,356
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3563,328
SaiqOman 11,0656,876
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3807,072
SurOman 11,2226,974
SialkotPakistan 11,0026,837
SibbiPakistan 11,0066,839
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8084,852
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4253,992
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9738,683
SandomierzPoland 6,7094,169
SniezkaPoland 6,3423,941
SuwalkiPoland 6,5824,090
SzczecinPoland 6,1393,815
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2623,270
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9572,459
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7031,680
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5629,049
Satu MareRomania 6,9544,321
SibiuRomania 7,1574,447
SulinaRomania 7,5534,694
SadrinskRussia 8,2935,153
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6184,112
SalekhardRussia 7,4004,598
SaratovRussia 7,9674,951
SejmcanRussia 7,6864,776
SelagoncyRussia 7,9354,931
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2175,727
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2075,721
SmolenskRussia 7,0354,371
SociRussia 8,2655,136
SortovalaRussia 6,5324,059
SuntarRussia 8,3735,203
SurgutRussia 8,0745,017
SverdlovskRussia 8,1185,045
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3494,567
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8111,747
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0075,597
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3288,282
SingaporeSingapore 15,1389,407
SliacSlovakia 6,6704,145
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9416,799
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7156,659
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3393,318
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4913,412
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3533,326
SevilleSpain 5,4823,406
SennarSudan 10,1936,334
ShambatSudan 9,9456,180
ShendiSudan 9,9346,173
StenseleSweden 5,7643,582
StockholmSweden 6,0483,758
StorlienSweden 5,5953,477
SundsvallSweden 5,8783,653
SantisSwitzerland 6,1083,795
SongeaTanzania 12,2017,582
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3888,320
SongkhlaThailand 14,4548,982
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6448,478
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2178,834
SurinThailand 13,6378,474
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7494,815
SokodeTogo 7,9074,914
SfaxTunisia 6,9154,297
SousseTunisia 6,8434,252
SamsunTurkey 8,2355,117
SiirtTurkey 8,8425,495
SivasTurkey 8,3965,217
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0216,227
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9303,064
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7382,944
SarataUkraine 7,4884,653
SarnyUkraine 6,9604,325
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8514,879
SumyUkraine 7,4394,623
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7356,671
SaltoUruguay 8,3145,166
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1992,609
Safford, AzUsa 3,5162,185
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 240149
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8541,152
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6461,023
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2031,369
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8341,140
Salem, InUsa 1,280796
Salem, OrUsa 4,0922,543
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3452,079
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8391,764
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8001,740
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1192,559
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3092,677
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7031,680
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3182,683
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7781,105
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2862,663
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2782,658
Santuck, ScUsa 1,223760
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,129702
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,421883
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5441,581
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6391,640
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,280796
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9752,470
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9762,471
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1851,358
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9252,439
Selma, AlUsa 1,7881,111
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 194121
Seymour, InUsa 1,280796
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,246774
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8551,774
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2521,400
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0431,269
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0561,278
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,230764
Southport, NcUsa 1,086675
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6141,003
Spencer, WvUsa 886550
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8701,162
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6202,250
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6761,041
Springfield, IlUsa 1,549963
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9541,214
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6414,127
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8421,144
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6441,022
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,430889
Stamford, CtUsa 257160
State College, PaUsa 560348
State University, MsUsa 1,8541,152
State University, NmUsa 3,3252,066
Staunton, VaUsa 795494
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9381,826
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7361,079
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2052,613
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9441,208
Storrs, CtUsa 8654
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1131,313
Summerville, ScUsa 1,285799
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8362,384
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8511,150
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0391,267
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 393244
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9866,205
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8322,381
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8452,389
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3152,681
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6323,500
SocotraYemen 11,7507,302
SenangaZambia 11,5847,198
SerenjeZambia 11,9457,423
SeshekeZambia 11,7667,312
SolweziZambia 11,5547,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -